Twfta Marketplace
Products Companies Find Suppliers Find buyer
 
 



Products Lists

  + Join TWFTA IS FREE !

 
 
iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate  

iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate CAS: 977011-03-2 Molecular Formula: C15H20O3=248 Assay: 98% Appearence: light yellow liquid Usage: Iso-amyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a UV-B sunscreen. It can be used in Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Self-browning creams, Creams and lotions, Hair care agents (lotions, gels, sprays), Deodorants, Eye wrinkle creams.

 
carthamus red(sophie@healthynaturalcolor.com)  

(sophie@healthynaturalcolor.com) Carthamin is the main part of the carthamus red.We can see glossy dirty red to reddish-brown grain formation or crystalline powder with our naked eyes.It is water-fast. It is absolute a natural pigment abstracted from the fresh petals of Carthamus tinctorius L. by modern biotechnology.Widely used in natural red coloring,foodstuff industry,the industry of dye,cosmetic industry(e.g. lipsticks) . This product has been exported to EU, Japan, USA, Asia etc. The physical level and microbiological level can meet the export standards well.For avoiding fakes,this product already has normal enterprise NO: Q/KLE35-2005. Package: carton, with double vacuum poly bags inside, 2.5kg/bag,25kg/carton, or to pack as per customers' demand. MSN: yujiajia820@hotmail.com Tel: 0086-452-6101658 Email:sophie@healthynaturalcolor.com

 
radish red(sophie@healthynaturalcolor.com)  

(sophie@healthynaturalcolor.com) Pelargonidin is the main part of the radish red.We can see scarlet powder with our naked eyes.It is easily water-soluble and ethanol-soluble but oil-insoluble and difficult to absorb moisture.You couldn’t smell any abnormal odor. It is absolute a natural pigment abstracted from Raphanus Saliousl Fueing by modern biotechnology.Widely used in foodstuff oxidation preventive,candy,beverage,fruit wines, catchup,cakes, canned goods,ham, lipsticks and medicine field as natural coloring. This product has been exported to EU, Japan, USA, Asia etc. The physical level and microbiological level can meet the export standards well.For avoiding fakes,this product already has normal enterprise NO: Q/KLE41-2005. Package: carton, with double vacuum poly bags inside, 2.5kg/bag,25kg/carton, or to pack as per customers' demand. MSN: yujiajia820@hotmail.com Tel: 0086-452-6188317

 
iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate  

iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate Assay:98% CAS:1929-30-2 Packing:5kg Function:cosmetics appearance: light yellow liquid Usage: Iso-amyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a UV-B sunscreen. It can be used in Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Self-browning creams, Creams and lotions, Hair care agents (lotions, gels, sprays), Deodorants, Eye wrinkle creams.

 
iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate  

iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate Assay:98% CAS:1929-30-2 Packing:5kg Function:cosmetics appearance: light yellow liquid Usage: Iso-amyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a UV-B sunscreen. It can be used in Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Self-browning creams, Creams and lotions, Hair care agents (lotions, gels, sprays), Deodorants, Eye wrinkle creams.

 
iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate  

iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate Assay:98% CAS:1929-30-2 Packing:5kg Function:cosmetics appearance: light yellow liquid Usage: Iso-amyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a UV-B sunscreen. It can be used in Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Self-browning creams, Creams and lotions, Hair care agents (lotions, gels, sprays), Deodorants, Eye wrinkle creams.

 
iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate  

iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate Assay:98% CAS:1929-30-2 Packing:5kg Function:cosmetics appearance: light yellow liquid Usage: Iso-amyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a UV-B sunscreen. It can be used in Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Self-browning creams, Creams and lotions, Hair care agents (lotions, gels, sprays), Deodorants, Eye wrinkle creams.

 
iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate  

iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate Assay:98% CAS:1929-30-2 Packing:5kg Function:cosmetics appearance: light yellow liquid Usage: Iso-amyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a UV-B sunscreen. It can be used in Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Self-browning creams, Creams and lotions, Hair care agents (lotions, gels, sprays), Deodorants, Eye wrinkle creams.

 
Carthamus Red  

Carthamus Red Aactive ingredient: color scale content:85detection method:UV packaging :cardboard drums, with double aseptic food poly bags inside. Or by cartons, with vacual aseptic food poly bags inside, 20kgs per carton with 8 bags inside,2.5kg per bag. product description Carthamin is the main part of the carthamus red.We can see glossy dirty red to reddish-brown grain formation or crystalline powder with our naked eyes.It is water-fast. It is absolute a natural pigment abstracted from the fresh petals of Carthamus tinctorius L. by modern biotechnology.Widely used in natural red coloring,foodstuff industry,the industry of dye,cosmetic industry(e.g. lipsticks) . This product has been exported to EU, Japan, USA, Asia etc. The physical level and microbiological level can meet the export standards well.For avoiding fakes,this product already has normal enterprise NO: Q/KLE35-2005. Contact person:Miki E_mail:miki@international-biz.com MSN:mengshuwang2010@hotmail.com

 
Allantoin 99%/EP6  

Allantoin 99%/EP6 Chemical Name: 1-(4-Chlorophenoxy)-1-(1H-imidazol-1-yl)-3,3-dimethyl-2-butanone CAS number: 97-59-6 Molecular Formular: C4H6N4O3 Specification: Appearance:A White or Almost White Powder Color:Colorless Texture:Crystalline Powder Identification:A, B, C, D Positive Optical Rotation:-0.10 to + 0.10 Reducing substance:Complies Related substance: Complies Melting Point(C): About 225C Ash Content:<0.1% PH: 4.5 - 6 Loss On Drying:<0.1% Heavy Metals (As Pb): <10PPm Chloride (CL-):<0.05% Sulfate Ash (SO-4):99% Allantoin has long been known to enhance the efficacy and desirability of cosmetic creams and lotions by its action as a skin protectant. Allantoin has also been incorporated into shampoos, lipsticks, shaving creams, suntan products, bath foams, hair gels, baby powders and various aerosol preparations. It has also been used in topical ** markets. Most recently, Allantoin has been used in various dental preparations such as toothpaste and mouthwash. To incorporate more than 0.5% Allantoin into an emulsion product, the emulsion is made and then Allantoin is added during the cooling process and below 50°C. Good agitation is required to thoroughly disperse the Allantoin. Contact : sales1.xianmedihealth@gmail.com

 
iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate  

iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate CAS: 977011-03-2 Molecular Formula: C15H20O3=248 Assay: 98% Appearence: light yellow liquid Usage: Iso-amyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a UV-B sunscreen. It can be used in Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Self-browning creams, Creams and lotions, Hair care agents (lotions, gels, sprays), Deodorants, Eye wrinkle creams. contact email:ycgcsales006@gmail.com

 
Carthamus Red  

Carthamus RedAactive ingredient: color scale content:85detection method:UV packaging :cardboard drums, with double aseptic food poly bags inside. Or by cartons, with vacual aseptic food poly bags inside, 20kgs per carton with 8 bags inside,2.5kg per bag. product description Carthamin is the main part of the carthamus red.We can see glossy dirty red to reddish-brown grain formation or crystalline powder with our naked eyes.It is water-fast. It is absolute a natural pigment abstracted from the fresh petals of Carthamus tinctorius L. by modern biotechnology.Widely used in natural red coloring,foodstuff industry,the industry of dye,cosmetic industry(e.g. lipsticks) . This product has been exported to EU, Japan, USA, Asia etc. The physical level and microbiological level can meet the export standards well.For avoiding fakes,this product already has normal enterprise NO: Q/KLE35-2005. MSN: chengyanfang01 At MSN Dot cn Skybe: lynncheng87 Mail: jessica At nternational-biz Dot com

 
iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate  

CAS: 977011-03-2 Molecular Formula: C15H20O3=248 Assay: 98% Appearence: light yellow liquid Usage: Iso-amyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a UV-B sunscreen. It can be used in Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Self-browning creams, Creams and lotions, Hair care agents (lotions, gels, sprays), Deodorants, Eye wrinkle creams.

 
iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate  

iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate CAS: 977011-03-2 Molecular Formula: C15H20O3=248 Assay: 98% Appearence: light yellow liquid Usage: Iso-amyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a UV-B sunscreen. It can be used in Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Self-browning creams, Creams and lotions, Hair care agents (lotions, gels, sprays), Deodorants, Eye wrinkle creams.

 
radish red  

(info at healthynaturalcolor dot com) Pelargonidin is the main part of the radish red.We can see scarlet powder with our naked eyes.It is easily water-soluble and ethanol-soluble but oil-insoluble and difficult to absorb moisture.You couldn’t smell any abnormal odor. It is absolute a natural pigment abstracted from Raphanus Saliousl Fueing by modern biotechnology.Widely used in foodstuff oxidation preventive,candy,beverage,fruit wines, catchup,cakes, canned goods,ham, lipsticks and medicine field as natural coloring. This product has been exported to EU, Japan, USA, Asia etc. The physical level and microbiological level can meet the export standards well.For avoiding fakes,this product already has normal enterprise NO: Q/KLE41-2005. Package:carton,with double vacuum poly bags inside, 2.5kg/bag,25kg/carton, or to pack as per customers' demand. Mail box: info at healthynaturalcolor dot com info@healthynaturalcolor.com Tel: 0086-452-6101658 Fax: 0086-452-6101659 MSN:hy.0421@hotmail.com Web:www.healthynaturalcolor.com

 
carthamus red  

(info at healthynaturalcolor dot com) Carthamin is the main part of the carthamus red.We can see glossy dirty red to reddish-brown grain formation or crystalline powder with our naked eyes.It is water-fast. It is absolute a natural pigment abstracted from the fresh petals of Carthamus tinctorius L. by modern biotechnology.Widely used in natural red coloring,foodstuff industry,the industry of dye,cosmetic industry(e.g. lipsticks) . This product has been exported to EU, Japan, USA, Asia etc. The physical level and microbiological level can meet the export standards well.For avoiding fakes,this product already has normal enterprise NO: Q/KLE35-2005. Package: carton, with double vacuum poly bags inside, 2.5kg/bag,25kg/carton, or to pack as per customers' demand. Mail box: info at healthynaturalcolor dot com info@healthynaturalcolor.com Tel: 0086-452-6101658 Fax: 0086-452-6101659 MSN:hy.0421@hotmail.com Web:www.healthynaturalcolor.com

 
iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate  

iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate CAS: 977011-03-2 Molecular Formula: C15H20O3=248 Assay: 98% Appearence: light yellow liquid Usage: Iso-amyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a UV-B sunscreen. It can be used in Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Self-browning creams, Creams and lotions, Hair care agents (lotions, gels, sprays), Deodorants, Eye wrinkle creams.

 
absorbent iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate  

iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate CAS: 977011-03-2 Molecular Formula: C15H20O3=248 Assay: 98% Appearence: light yellow liquid Usage: Iso-amyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a UV-B sunscreen. It can be used in Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Self-browning creams, Creams and lotions, Hair care agents (lotions, gels, sprays), Deodorants, Eye wrinkle creams.

 
iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate  

iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate CAS: 977011-03-2 Molecular Formula: C15H20O3=248 Assay: 98% Appearence: light yellow liquid Usage: Iso-amyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a UV-B sunscreen. It can be used in Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Self-browning creams, Creams and lotions, Hair care agents (lotions, gels, sprays), Deodorants, Eye wrinkle creams.

 
Carthamus Red  

Carthamus RedAactive ingredient: color scale content:85detection method:UV packaging :cardboard drums, with double aseptic food poly bags inside. Or by cartons, with vacual aseptic food poly bags inside, 20kgs per carton with 8 bags inside,2.5kg per bag. product description Carthamin is the main part of the carthamus red.We can see glossy dirty red to reddish-brown grain formation or crystalline powder with our naked eyes.It is water-fast. It is absolute a natural pigment abstracted from the fresh petals of Carthamus tinctorius L. by modern biotechnology.Widely used in natural red coloring,foodstuff industry,the industry of dye,cosmetic industry(e.g. lipsticks) . This product has been exported to EU, Japan, USA, Asia etc. The physical level and microbiological level can meet the export standards well.For avoiding fakes,this product already has normal enterprise NO: Q/KLE35-2005. MSN: chengyanfang01 At MSN Dot cn Skybe: lynncheng87 Mail: jessica At nternational-biz Dot com

 
iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate  

iso-amyl p-methoxycinnamate CAS: 977011-03-2 Molecular Formula: C15H20O3=248 Assay: 98% Appearence: light yellow liquid Usage: Iso-amyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a UV-B sunscreen. It can be used in Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Self-browning creams, Creams and lotions, Hair care agents (lotions, gels, sprays), Deodorants, Eye wrinkle creams.

 
Phytosterols 95%  

Phytosterols 90%-95% Botanical Name : Glycine max.(L.)merr Specification Standards : Phytosterols 90%-95% Product type: white powder extract Part of the plant used: soy-bean (Dried, 100% Natural) Extract method: Ethanol / water INCI Name: Phytosterols INCI Monograph ID: 15350 Definition: Phytosterols is a mixture of sterols obtained from higher plants. SAFETY/REGULATORY INFORMATION Information Source(s): BP Chemical Class(es): Sterols Reported Functions: Skin-Conditioning Agents - Miscellaneous Reported Product Categories: Bath Preparations, Misc.; Body and Hand Preparations (Excluding Shaving Preparations); Face and Neck Preparations (Excluding Shaving Preparations); Lipsticks; Moisturizing Preparations; Personal Cleanliness Products, Misc.; Skin Care Preparations, Misc. Ingredient Source(s): Plant (100% Natural) Packing Detail: Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. Net weight:25kgs/drum. Storage situation: Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat. Shelf life: Two years under well storage situation and stored away from direct sun light. NUTRAMAX’s other leading Products No. Leading Products Specification: 1. Luo Han Guo Extract 80% Mrogosides 2. Blueberry P.E. 25% Anthocyanidins 3. Resveratrol 20%~99% 4. Flax Seed P.E. 20%~80% SDG 5. 98% 5-HTP 6. Green Tea Extract 50%-95% EGCG 7. Rhodiola Rosae P.E. 3% Rosavins/1% Salidroside 8. Reishi Mushroom P.E. 30% Polysacchrides 9. Magnolia Bark P.E. 90% Honokiol+Magnolol 10. Red Clover P.E. 8%~40% Isoflavones 11. Kindey Bean Extract 1% Phaseolamin 12. Banaba Leaf P.E. 10%~98% Corosolic Acid 13. Epimedium Extract 10%~50% Icariin 14. Cinnamon Extract 20:1 15. Cassia Nomame P.E. 8%~60% Dimer Flavans 16. Gynostemma pentaphyllum P.E.85% Gypenoside 17. Sesamine 30%, 60%, 90% Sesamine 18. Grape Seed P.E.95% OPC 19. Pueraria (Kudzu Root) P. E. 40% Isoflavnis 20. Yohimbine P.E 8% Yohimbine 21. Green Tea Extract 30%L-theanine 22. Black Tea Extract 40%Theaflavine 23. Chlorogenic Acid 98% 24. Cranberry Extract 25%% Anthocyanidins 25. Apple Extract 60%-98%Phlorizin/30%-90%Polyphenols 26. Wormwood Extract 98% Artemisinin 27. Ginseng Root Extract 80% Ginsenosides 28. St. John's Wort Extract.Hypericins 0.3%1%UV.Hyperforin 0.3%HPLC. Contact information: Company: Changsha Nutramax Inc. FDA Registration Number: 15970949816 Add.: F25,Jiahege BLDG, #217 Wanjiali Road,Changsha,China, 410016 Website: http://www.nutra-max.com Telephone: 86-731-82939655 Mobile: +86-13723886785 Fax number: 86-731-82938822 Msn Messenger: morgan@nutra-max.com E-mail: morgan@nutra-max.com

 
Phytosterols 90%-95%  

Phytosterols 90%-95% Botanical Name : Glycine max.(L.)merr Specification Standards : Phytosterols 90%-95% Product type: white powder extract Part of the plant used: soy-bean (Dried, 100% Natural) Extract method: Ethanol / water INCI Name: Phytosterols INCI Monograph ID: 15350 Definition: Phytosterols is a mixture of sterols obtained from higher plants. SAFETY/REGULATORY INFORMATION Information Source(s): BP Chemical Class(es): Sterols Reported Functions: Skin-Conditioning Agents - Miscellaneous Reported Product Categories: Bath Preparations, Misc.; Body and Hand Preparations (Excluding Shaving Preparations); Face and Neck Preparations (Excluding Shaving Preparations); Lipsticks; Moisturizing Preparations; Personal Cleanliness Products, Misc.; Skin Care Preparations, Misc. Ingredient Source(s): Plant (100% Natural) Packing Detail: Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. Net weight:25kgs/drum. Storage situation: Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat. Shelf life: Two years under well storage situation and stored away from direct sun light. NUTRAMAX’s other leading Products No. Leading Products Specification: 1. Luo Han Guo Extract 80% Mrogosides 2. Blueberry P.E. 25% Anthocyanidins 3. Resveratrol 20%~99% 4. Flax Seed P.E. 20%~80% SDG 5. 98% 5-HTP 6. Green Tea Extract 50%-95% EGCG 7. Rhodiola Rosae P.E. 3% Rosavins/1% Salidroside 8. Reishi Mushroom P.E. 30% Polysacchrides 9. Magnolia Bark P.E. 90% Honokiol+Magnolol 10. Red Clover P.E. 8%~40% Isoflavones 11. Kindey Bean Extract 1% Phaseolamin 12. Banaba Leaf P.E. 10%~98% Corosolic Acid 13. Epimedium Extract 10%~50% Icariin 14. Cinnamon Extract 20:1 15. Cassia Nomame P.E. 8%~60% Dimer Flavans 16. Gynostemma pentaphyllum P.E.85% Gypenoside 17. Sesamine 30%, 60%, 90% Sesamine 18. Grape Seed P.E.95% OPC 19. Pueraria (Kudzu Root) P. E. 40% Isoflavnis 20. Yohimbine P.E 8% Yohimbine 21. Green Tea Extract 30%L-theanine 22. Black Tea Extract 40%Theaflavine 23. Chlorogenic Acid 98% 24. Cranberry Extract 25%% Anthocyanidins 25. Apple Extract 60%-98%Phlorizin/30%-90%Polyphenols 26. Wormwood Extract 98% Artemisinin 27. Ginseng Root Extract 80% Ginsenosides 28. St. John's Wort Extract.Hypericins 0.3%1%UV.Hyperforin 0.3%HPLC. Contact information: Company: Changsha Nutramax Inc. FDA Registration Number: 15970949816 Add.: F25,Jiahege BLDG, #217 Wanjiali Road,Changsha,China, 410016 Website: http://www.nutra-max.com Telephone: 86-731-82939655 Mobile: +86-13723886785 Fax number: 86-731-82938822 Msn Messenger: morgan@nutra-max.com E-mail: morgan@nutra-max.com

 
Phytosterols 90%-95%  

Phytosterols 90%-95% Botanical Name : Glycine max.(L.)merr Specification Standards : Phytosterols 90%-95% Product type: white powder extract Part of the plant used: soy-bean (Dried, 100% Natural) Extract method: Ethanol / water INCI Name: Phytosterols INCI Monograph ID: 15350 Definition: Phytosterols is a mixture of sterols obtained from higher plants. SAFETY/REGULATORY INFORMATION Information Source(s): BP Chemical Class(es): Sterols Reported Functions: Skin-Conditioning Agents - Miscellaneous Reported Product Categories: Bath Preparations, Misc.; Body and Hand Preparations (Excluding Shaving Preparations); Face and Neck Preparations (Excluding Shaving Preparations); Lipsticks; Moisturizing Preparations; Personal Cleanliness Products, Misc.; Skin Care Preparations, Misc. Ingredient Source(s): Plant (100% Natural) Packing Detail: Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. Net weight:25kgs/drum. Storage situation: Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat. Shelf life: Two years under well storage situation and stored away from direct sun light. NUTRAMAX’s other leading Products No. Leading Products Specification: 1. Luo Han Guo Extract 80% Mrogosides 2. Blueberry P.E. 25% Anthocyanidins 3. Resveratrol 20%~99% 4. Flax Seed P.E. 20%~80% SDG 5. 98% 5-HTP 6. Green Tea Extract 50%-95% EGCG 7. Rhodiola Rosae P.E. 3% Rosavins/1% Salidroside 8. Reishi Mushroom P.E. 30% Polysacchrides 9. Magnolia Bark P.E. 90% Honokiol+Magnolol 10. Red Clover P.E. 8%~40% Isoflavones 11. Kindey Bean Extract 1% Phaseolamin 12. Banaba Leaf P.E. 10%~98% Corosolic Acid 13. Epimedium Extract 10%~50% Icariin 14. Cinnamon Extract 20:1 15. Cassia Nomame P.E. 8%~60% Dimer Flavans 16. Gynostemma pentaphyllum P.E.85% Gypenoside 17. Sesamine 30%, 60%, 90% Sesamine 18. Grape Seed P.E.95% OPC 19. Pueraria (Kudzu Root) P. E. 40% Isoflavnis 20. Yohimbine P.E 8% Yohimbine 21. Green Tea Extract 30%L-theanine 22. Black Tea Extract 40%Theaflavine 23. Chlorogenic Acid 98% 24. Cranberry Extract 25%% Anthocyanidins 25. Apple Extract 60%-98%Phlorizin/30%-90%Polyphenols 26. Wormwood Extract 98% Artemisinin 27. Ginseng Root Extract 80% Ginsenosides 28. St. John's Wort Extract.Hypericins 0.3%1%UV.Hyperforin 0.3%HPLC. Contact information: Company: Changsha Nutramax Inc. FDA Registration Number: 15970949816 Add.: F25,Jiahege BLDG, #217 Wanjiali Road,Changsha,China, 410016 Website: http://www.nutra-max.com Telephone: 86-731-82939655 Mobile: +86-13723886785 Fax number: 86-731-82938822 Msn Messenger: morgan@nutra-max.com E-mail: morgan@nutra-max.com

 
Radish Red  

(info at healthynaturalcolor dot com) Pelargonidin is the main part of the radish red.We can see scarlet powder with our naked eyes.It is easily water-soluble and ethanol-soluble but oil-insoluble and difficult to absorb moisture.You couldn’t smell any abnormal odor. It is absolute a natural pigment abstracted from Raphanus Saliousl Fueing by modern biotechnology.Widely used in foodstuff oxidation preventive,candy,beverage,fruit wines, catchup,cakes, canned goods,ham, lipsticks and medicine field as natural coloring. This product has been exported to EU, Japan, USA, Asia etc. The physical level and microbiological level can meet the export standards well.For avoiding fakes,this product already has normal enterprise NO: Q/KLE41-2005. Package: cardboard drums, with double aseptic food poly bags inside, 25kgs per drum. Or by Aluminum foil drums, with vacual aseptic food poly bags inside, 0.5-5kgs per packet. Mail box: info at healthynaturalcolor dot com Tel: 0086-452-6101658 Fax: 0086-452-6101659 Web: www.healthynaturalcolor.com

 
Carthamus Red  

(info at healthynaturalcolor dot com) Carthamin is the main part of the carthamus red.We can see glossy dirty red to reddish-brown grain formation or crystalline powder with our naked eyes.It is water-fast. It is absolute a natural pigment abstracted from the fresh petals of Carthamus tinctorius L. by modern biotechnology.Widely used in natural red coloring,foodstuff industry,the industry of dye,cosmetic industry(e.g. lipsticks) . This product has been exported to EU, Japan, USA, Asia etc. The physical level and microbiological level can meet the export standards well.For avoiding fakes,this product already has normal enterprise NO: Q/KLE35-2005. Package: cardboard drums, with double aseptic food poly bags inside, 25kgs per drum. Or by Aluminum foil drums, with vacual aseptic food poly bags inside, 0.5-5kgs per packet. Mail box: info at healthynaturalcolor dot com Tel: 0086-452-6101658 Fax: 0086-452-6101659 Web: www.healthynaturalcolor.com

 
Beeswax,honey beeswax,wax,apiery,apis melifera wax,yellow wax,white wax,bee wax,bee, candle wax, forest beeswax, organic beeswax,honey,pure honey,pollen,rayal gelly,pure natural honey  

BEESWAX Parts Offered We are Wholesale suppliers and exporters of :- Bee Wax,Pure Natural Honey. Cosmetic Uses Bees wax works well in cosmetic products because of compounds called "wax esthers" that exist in both bees wax and human skin. Bees Wax is a hydrating ingredient that increases skins essential moisture, an important reason why our handcream and bodycream works so well in retaining natural skin moisture. Its also helpfull in Plucking eyebrows, UV inhibitor, skin conditioner frequently used in natural cosmetics The single largest consumer of bees wax is the cosmetics and related industries. It is used in various products including facial beauty creams, ointments, lotions, lipsticks, rouge and cold creams. The largest industry using bees wax as a raw material is the candle industry. Pure or mostly pure beeswax candles are demanded by the Roman Catholic church for use during religious services. The third largest user is the beekeeping industry itself for making into milled hexagonal-stamped beeswax foundation. Minor users are the pharmaceutical and dental industries where bees wax is used in salves, ointments, pill coatings, adhesive waxes and for impression and base plate wax. Other minor uses of bees wax include uses in waterproofing materials, for floor and furniture polishes, for grinding/polishing optical lenses and as a minor ingredient in certain adhesives, children's crayons, candy and chewing gum, inks, nursery grafting, musical instruments, ski and ironing wax and wax for bow strings used in archery

 
 
Total:80 Current: 1 || --1= 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10

Send Inquiry

 
Company:
*Contact:
*Email:
URL:
TEL:
Fax:
Country:
Address:
*Subject:
Comment:
 
 
  Contact Us Site Map About Us Trade Links
2005-2013 copyright by twfta.com. All rights reserved.